Is SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, PECANS, CASHEWS, CREAM (SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT, CREAM SALT), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND CARRAGEEN (STABILIZERS), VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), HONEY, PURE VANILLA, SALT.
Check SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


