Is SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, PECANS, CASHEWS, CREAM (SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT, CREAM SALT), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND CARRAGEEN (STABILIZERS), VITAMIN D3), BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), HONEY, PURE VANILLA, SALT.
Check SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SHOP USA, HANDMADE CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


