Is SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80), MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR (FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE), PEPPERMINT CANDY (PURE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, FD&C RED #40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERTASE (GLYCERINE, AQUEOUS EXTRACT OF INVERTASE FROM YEAST, SODIUM CITRATE), SUGAR ICING (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED #3, RED#40, BLUE#1, BLUE#2, YELLOW#5, YELLOW #6]).

Check SWEET SHOP USA, PEPPERMINT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking