Is Sweet Shoppe Cake Decorations Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Shellac, Carnauba Wax, Soya Lecithin, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Erythrosine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains Soya.
Check Sweet Shoppe Cake Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Cake Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Piece


