Is Sweet Shoppe Licorice Babies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Modified Potato Starch, Gelatin, Glycerol, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colours (caramel, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf). Contains: Tartrazine. May Contain: Sulphites, Yogurt.
Check Sweet Shoppe Licorice Babies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Licorice Babies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


