Is Sweet Shoppe Mini Jelly Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate), Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Arabic Gum, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectionary Glaze (shellac), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Erythrosine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Beeswax. May Contain Soya.
Check Sweet Shoppe Mini Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Mini Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


