Is Sweet Shoppe Sour Neon Worms Dairy Free?

Description
Tart, neon-colored gummy worms deliver bold, fruity sourness with a chewy, pliable texture; people commonly use them for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, candy mixes, or as confectionery decoration. Customer reviews mention consistent tartness and bright appearance, frequent kid appeal, value, and occasional complaints about uneven pieces or stickiness.

Description
Tart, neon-colored gummy worms deliver bold, fruity sourness with a chewy, pliable texture; people commonly use them for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, candy mixes, or as confectionery decoration. Customer reviews mention consistent tartness and bright appearance, frequent kid appeal, value, and occasional complaints about uneven pieces or stickiness.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, concentrated apple juice), Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Modified potato starch, Citric acid, Tartaric acid, Malic acid, Artificial flavours, Titanium dioxide, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Brilliant blue FCF. Contains: Sulphites. May contain: Milk, Soy.
Check Sweet Shoppe Sour Neon Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Sour Neon Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


