Is Sweet Smiles Gummi Bears Candy, Gummi Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS: (FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND FD&C BLUE #1), VEGETABLE OIL AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Sweet Smiles Gummi Bears Candy, Gummi Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Gummi Bears Candy, Gummi Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


