Is Sweet Smiles Gummi Worms Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin from beef

gelatin from beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin From Beef, Citric Acid, Sorbitol, Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Colors (fd&c: Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1).

Check Sweet Smiles Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sweet Smiles Gummi Worms | Spoonful