Is Sweet Smiles Peach Gummi Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin from beef
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED STARCH, GELATIN FROM BEEF, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, RED 40).
Check Sweet Smiles Peach Gummi Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Peach Gummi Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


