Is Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility where other products containing milk

a facility where other products containing milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, water, gelatin from beef, modified starch, sorbitol, citric acid, malic acid, sodium hydrogen malate, colors (titanium dioxide, FD&C: red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1), natural and artificial flavors. This product was packed in a facility where other products containing milk, wheat, and soy are also packed.

Check Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go