Is SWEET SMOKED HAM, SWEET SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- polypropylene glycol
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HAM, WATER, FRUCTOSE, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORING (POLYPROPYLENE GLYCOL, INVERT SUGAR, ETHYL ALCOHOL, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR), SPICES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHROCYTE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SWEET SMOKED HAM, SWEET SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SMOKED HAM, SWEET SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Meat · Slice


