Is SWEET & SMOKY BAR-B-Q SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- natural flavoring
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVY FISH, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), DISTILLED VINEGAR (20% ACIDITY), CRUSHED RED CHILI PEPPER AND SEA SALT.
Check SWEET & SMOKY BAR-B-Q SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SMOKY BAR-B-Q SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


