Is Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT JAM (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MANGO JAM (MANGO, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, APRICOT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PASSION FRUIT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, COCONUT FLAVOR, BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER (CARAMELIZED BISCUITS (VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), CANDY SUGAR SYRUP, (LEAVENING SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE) SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON) RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ACID (CITRIC ACID)), MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, WHEAT FLOUR ENZYMES.

Check Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast