Is Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat flour enzymes
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT JAM (GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MANGO JAM (MANGO, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, APRICOT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, PASSION FRUIT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), EGGS, COCONUT FLAVOR, BISCOFF COOKIE BUTTER (CARAMELIZED BISCUITS (VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), CANDY SUGAR SYRUP, (LEAVENING SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE) SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON) RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ACID (CITRIC ACID)), MEDIUM INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, WHEAT FLOUR ENZYMES.
Check Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sofia's Bakery Mango Coconut Bar, Mango Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


