Is SWEET & SOUR ASIAN SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATOES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, EXTRACT OF ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check SWEET & SOUR ASIAN SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR ASIAN SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
SWEET & SOUR ASIAN SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSourSavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryTopping


