Is SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN Wheat Free?

Description
Prepared entrée offers a bright sweet-and-tangy flavor with contrasting textures: crisp exterior and tender interior under a glossy sauce. Commonly served hot for quick meals or takeout-style dinners. Customer feedback often highlights flavorful sauce and convenience, while some note uneven heating and occasional sogginess after reheating, packaging and portion-size concerns.
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prepared entrée offers a bright sweet-and-tangy flavor with contrasting textures: crisp exterior and tender interior under a glossy sauce. Commonly served hot for quick meals or takeout-style dinners. Customer feedback often highlights flavorful sauce and convenience, while some note uneven heating and occasional sogginess after reheating, packaging and portion-size concerns.
Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice), Chicken Breast Fritters (Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Batter (Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Whole Eggs, Guar Gum), Predust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor)), Water, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Sugar, Onions, Pineapple, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Garlic, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Ginger, Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid, Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN FRITTERS WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND PINEAPPLE IN A SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


