Is Sweet & Sour Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester gum
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester gum
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Preserved With Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Ester Gum, Yellow 5
Check Sweet & Sour Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Sour Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


