Is SWEET & SOUR DIPPIN' SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor extractives of paprika color dehydrated onion
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor extractives of paprika color dehydrated onion
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP. CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE. DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTANS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PAPRIKA (COLOR). MUSTARD, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA COLOR DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM. PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check SWEET & SOUR DIPPIN' SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR DIPPIN' SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


