Is SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SWEETENER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERYL ABIETATE, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, QUILLAJA, YELLOW #5.
Check SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR MIX, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


