Is SWEET & SOUR SAUCE 2.7KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetables 9% (Onion 4%, Capsicum 2,5%, Carrot 1,5%, Pineapple 0,5%), Tomatoes (From Paste), Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (Contains Soy)), Food Acid (Acetic), Salt, Colour (Carmine), Coriander Seed, Clove, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), Chilli, Ginger, Pepper
Check SWEET & SOUR SAUCE 2.7KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR SAUCE 2.7KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET & SOUR SAUCE 2.7KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


