Is SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, GROUND RED PEPPER.
Check SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetAcidicSavory
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMeal Prep


