Is Sweet & Sour Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, concentrated apple juice), Tomato paste, Vinegar, Modified corn starch, Ginger puree, Salt.

Check Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySourVinegary
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCooking
Peanut Free? Sweet & Sour | Spoonful