Is SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ SALT-FREE SEASONING, SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, BALSAMIC VINEGAR), SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD, RED PEPPER), DRIED MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES), POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN) VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, VINEGAR).
Check SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ SALT-FREE SEASONING, SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ SALT-FREE SEASONING, SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


