Is SWEET SOY SAUCE, SWEET Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, SWEET RICE WINE, WATER, CORN SYRUP DISTILLED VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCCINIC ACID
Check SWEET SOY SAUCE, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SOY SAUCE, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking


