Is Sweet & Spicy Banana Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Banana, Modified Starch (Corn), Vinegar, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Onion, Chili, Garlic, Sodium Benzoate As, Fd&c Yellow No,6 And Fd&c Red No, 40

Check Sweet & Spicy Banana Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep