Is Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • enzymes

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CHILI SAUCE MIX [SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI PEPPER, RICE VINEGAR, HONEY, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), HIGH GRADE SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID]), SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ASIAGO CHEESE (ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT])

Check Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCreamyMildGarlickySmokySweet
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch