Is Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN [PROCESSING AID]), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SAUCE (WATER, SWEET CHILI SAUCE MIX [SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI PEPPER, RICE VINEGAR, HONEY, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), HIGH GRADE SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID]), SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRATED ASIAGO CHEESE (ASIAGO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT])
Check Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Spicy Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Pizza · Piece


