Is SWEET & SPICY GINGER NOODLE SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY GINGER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WATER, CANE SUGAR, GINGER, RED BELL PEPPER, JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID AND SALT), GARLIC, SALT, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CRUSHED RED PEPPER, PAPRIKA.

Check SWEET & SPICY GINGER NOODLE SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & SPICY GINGER NOODLE SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY GINGER is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry