Is Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (sugar, tomato powder, salt, onion powder, maltodextrin, garlic powder, vegetable oil, yeast extract, black carrot juice, spices, citric acid, molasses powder, red radish juice, paprika, acacia, sodium diacetate, natural flavour)
Check Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Spicy Ketchup Flavour Kettle Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Classic Potato Chips 1 oz. bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


