Is Sweet & Spicy Polynesian Hawaiian Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, white vinegar, water, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, soybean vegetable oil, pineapple pulp, mustard flour, ghost pepper paste, salt, honey, passion fruit pulp, garlic, xanthan gum, citric acid, onion powde, paprika powder, ascorbic acid
Check Sweet & Spicy Polynesian Hawaiian Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Spicy Polynesian Hawaiian Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetTangyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinatingGrillingCooking


