Is SWEET & SPICY SMACKIN' SAUCE, HOT, SWEET & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST CONCENTRATE), VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL.
Check SWEET & SPICY SMACKIN' SAUCE, HOT, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY SMACKIN' SAUCE, HOT, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


