Is Sweet Spring Bunnies Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid in propylene glycol
- riboflavin
citric acid in propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin, Tbhq And Citric Acid In Propylene Glycol )
Check Sweet Spring Bunnies Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Spring Bunnies Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


