Is SWEET SRIRACHA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- garlic dextrose
garlic dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK BEANS, NAVY BEANS, AMARANTH, SORGHUM, BUCKWHEAT, BROWN RICE FLAKES, SUGAR, SEASONINGS (GARLIC DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TUMERIC), TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CARROT, PEA PROTEIN, CHILE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID
Check SWEET SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


