Is Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • evaporated milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate (processed with alkali), sugar, egg, soy lecithin, vanilla, natural flavor, palm oil, water, butter (cream, natural flavor), dry egg whites, sunflower lecithin, a palmate, beta carotene, glucose, evaporated milk, milk, vitamin D3, maltitol, salt, coconut oil, lecithin.

Check Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking