Is Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate (processed with alkali), sugar, egg, soy lecithin, vanilla, natural flavor, palm oil, water, butter (cream, natural flavor), dry egg whites, sunflower lecithin, a palmate, beta carotene, glucose, evaporated milk, milk, vitamin D3, maltitol, salt, coconut oil, lecithin.
Check Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


