Is SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white chicken

white chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate.

Check SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET SUE Premium Chunk White Chicken in Water, Gluten Free Snack, High Protein Snacks, 10oz can is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepLunch