Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is SWEET TAMARIND Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL TAMARIND FRUIT WITH SEED AND SUGAR NO PRESERVATIVES.

Check SWEET TAMARIND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Candy Piece

Flavor
TangySweetAcidic
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? SWEET TAMARIND | Spoonful