Is Sweet & Tangy BBQ made with Tamarind Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane sugar, sea salt, paprika, chili powder (chili pepper, spices, salt, garlic powder, mustard seed), brown sugar, natural flavor, maltodextrin, 2% or less of: dried onion, dried garlic, tamarind extract, calcium silicate (anti-caking agent), soybean oil (processing aid), natural smoke flavor, extractives of black pepper and celery seed.

Check Sweet & Tangy BBQ made with Tamarind against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBarbecuingDippingSauce