Is SWEET & TANGY CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & TANGY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- honey almond slices
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check SWEET & TANGY CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & TANGY CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


