Is SWEET & TANGY HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), WORCESTERSHIRE BASE (MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND, MALTODEXTRIN AND SULFITING AGENTS), RED AND BLACK PEPPER.

Check SWEET & TANGY HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR BARBECUE SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading