Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sweet & Tangy Lemon Curd Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs ( Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Lemon Puree (Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil), Tapioca Starch, Sulfiting Agent (For Color Retention).

Check Sweet & Tangy Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetCitrusAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingSandwich
Peanut Free? Sweet & Tangy Lemon Curd | Spoonful