Is SWEET & TANGY SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, DILUTE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, RICE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARROWROOT STARCH, GARLIC POWDER. CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.

Check SWEET & TANGY SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep