This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SWEET & TART CANDY HEARTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.

Check SWEET & TART CANDY HEARTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? SWEET & TART CANDY HEARTS | Spoonful