Is Sweet Tarts Chewy Extreme Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid (dl-malic Acid), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Egg Whites, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide (color), Monoglycerides, Red 40 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Carmine (color), Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake. Contains: Egg.
Check Sweet Tarts Chewy Extreme Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Chewy Extreme Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


