Is Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola, Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Dextrin, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color)
Check Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box


