Is Sweet & Tender Small Peas Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEAS (SIZES 1 AND 2), WATER, SUGAR, SALT.

Check Sweet & Tender Small Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sweet & Tender Small Peas is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish