Is SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES AND COLORING, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, YEAST, WHEY (MILK) SOY FLOUR, EGG.
Check SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


