Is SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES AND COLORING, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, YEAST, WHEY (MILK) SOY FLOUR, EGG.

Check SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI | Spoonful