Is SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES AND COLORING, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, YEAST, WHEY (MILK) SOY FLOUR, EGG.
Check SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET THAI CHILI SEASONED COATING MIX, SWEET THAI CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


